Hotels in India
102,114 properties across 982 destinations in India.
Metro cities
The major cities of India
-
Delhi NCR
4,917 hotels
-
New Delhi / Delhi, DELHI
3,544 hotels
-
Mumbai/Bombay, Maharashtra
2,324 hotels
-
Bengaluru/Bangalore, Karnataka
2,971 hotels
-
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
1,495 hotels
-
Kolkata/Calcutta, West Bengal
1,396 hotels
-
Hyderabad, Telangana
1,738 hotels
-
Pune, Maharashtra
1,386 hotels
-
Ahmedabad, Gujarat
805 hotels
Popular destinations
Most hotels listed
-
Goa, Goa
4,368 hotels
-
Kerala, Kerala
4,233 hotels
-
North Goa, Goa
2,969 hotels
-
Jaipur, Rajasthan
1,730 hotels
-
Gurugram/Gurgaon, Haryana
1,549 hotels
-
Gujarat, Gujarat
1,489 hotels
-
Kullu, HIMACHAL PRADESH
1,317 hotels
-
Manali, Himachal pradesh
1,288 hotels
-
Udaipur, Rajasthan
1,172 hotels
-
Solan District
1,125 hotels
-
Noida, UTTAR PRADESH
1,085 hotels
-
Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
975 hotels
All destinations
982 in India
A
- Ahmedabad, Gujarat805
- Amritsar, Punjab704
- Agra, Uttar Pradesh642
- Ajmer, Rajasthan496
- Alleppey/Alappuzha, Kerala330
- Andaman and Nicobar Islands325
- Anjuna, Goa234
- Aurangabad, Maharashtra225
- Almora, Uttarakhand194
- Arpora, Goa174
- Alwar, Rajasthan150
- Arambol, Goa126
- Ayodhya, Uttar Pradesh92
- Ambalapuzha89
- Abu Road, Rajasthan80
- Alto Porvorim, Goa80
- Amer, Rajasthan76
- Alibaug, Maharashtra66
- Ambala, Haryana58
- Agonda51
- Anand, Gujarat39
- Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh38
- Asansol, West Bengal32
- Anjar, Gujarat31
- Alipurduar, West Bengal29
- Ahmednagar, Maharashtra28
- Agartala, Tripura24
- Ashvem, Goa23
- Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh20
- Ankleshwar, Gujarat18
- Athirapally, Kerala18
- Auli, Uttarakhand17
- Auroville, Tamil Nadu17
- Ahmedpur Mandvi, Gujarat14
- Amravati, Maharashtra14
- Ambaji, Gujarat13
- Ahwa, Gujarat11
- Anachal, Kerala9
- Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh9
- Angul, Odisha8
- Akola, Maharashtra7
- Athirapilly, Kerala6
- Aizawl, Mizoram5
- Amreli, Gujarat5
- Arrah, Bihar5
- Adoor, kerala3
- Ajabgarh, Rajasthan3
- Alkapuri, Gujarat3
- Amboli, Maharashtra3
- Anandpur Sahib, Punjab3
- Araku Valley, Andhra Pradesh3
- Along, Arunachal Pradesh2
- Anandpur, Punjab2
- Arrosim Beach, Goa2
- Advalpal, North Goa1
- Agatti, Lakshadweep1
- Amalapuram, Andhra Pradesh1
- Ambikapur, Chhattisgarh1
- Annavaram, Andhra Pradesh1
- Arcot, Tamil Nadu1
- Ashtamudi, Kerala1
B
- Bengaluru/Bangalore, Karnataka2,971
- Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh490
- Bhubaneswar, Odisha463
- Baga, Goa243
- Bhimtal, Uttarakhand186
- Benaulim, Goa117
- Bodhgaya, Bihar114
- Bikaner, Rajasthan104
- Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh87
- Banjar84
- Bhuj, Gujarat81
- Ballygunge, West Bengal63
- Bharatpur, Rajasthan61
- Bardez, Goa59
- Bhilwara, Rajasthan43
- Behror, Rajasthan42
- Bhatinda, Punjab41
- Bhayandar, Maharashtra 41
- Bandhavgarh-Nationalpark, Madhya Pradesh38
- Belagavi, Karnataka36
- Bundi, Rajasthan35
- Betalbatim Beach, Goa34
- Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh34
- Bhiwandi, Maharashtra33
- Bhavnagar, Gujarat29
- Baddi, Himachal Pradesh28
- Bharuch, Gujarat24
- Bhiwadi, Rajasthan24
- Bhagalpur, Bihar22
- Brahmapur, Odisha21
- Bhilai, Chhattisgarh18
- Bhowali, Uttarakhand 16
- Baratang Island, Andaman & Nicobar15
- Bhuntar, Himachal Pradesh13
- Badami, Karnataka12
- Balasore, Odisha12
- Bandipur, Tamil Nadu12
- Badrinath, Uttarakhand11
- Binsar, Uttarakhand11
- Ballari, Karnataka10
- Bomdila, Arunachal Pradesh10
- Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh9
- Baramati, Maharashtra9
- Barasat9
- Bijainagar, Rajasthan9
- Bir, Himachal Pradesh9
- Buldana, Maharashtra9
- Bekal, Kerala8
- Belur & Halebid, Karnataka8
- Bogmallo, Goa8
- Belparao, Uttarakhand7
- Betul, Madhya Pradesh7
- Bommaraspet, Telangana7
- Barmer, Rajasthan6
- Beawar, Rajasthan6
- Bhandardara, Maharashtra 6
- Bhubaneshwar (BBI-Biju Patnaik), Bhubaneshwar6
- Boisar, Maharashtra6
- Bakkhali, West Bengal5
- Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh5
- Begusarai, Bihar5
- Bisalpur, Rajasthan5
- Bongaigaon, Assam5
- Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh5
- Baindur, Karnataka4
- Begun, Rajasthan4
- Bera, Rajasthan4
- Bhiwani district, Haryana4
- Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh4
- Bagdogra, WEST BENGAL3
- Balangir, Odisha3
- Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh3
- Basti, Uttar Pradesh3
- Ballia, Uttar Pradesh2
- Bangaram Island, Lakshadweep2
- Barbil, Odisha2
- Barkot, Uttarakhand2
- Bheeramballi, Karnataka2
- Bihar Shariff, Bihar2
- Bijaipur, Rajasthan2
- Bokaro, Jharkhand2
- Bokkapuram, Tamil Nadu2
- Burdwan, West Bengal2
- B. R. Hills, Mizoram1
- Bagalkot, Karnataka1
- Bagar, Rajasthan1
- Bagru, Rajasthan1
- Bahadurgarh, Haryana1
- Balurghat, West Bengal1
- Banswara, Rajasthan1
- Bapatla1
- Barauni, Bihar1
- Barnala, Punjab1
- Barsana, Uttar Pradesh1
- Bayad, Gujarat1
- Bhabua, Bihar1
- Bhalukpong, Arunachal Pradesh1
- Bhamdeli, Maharashtra1
- Bharmour, Himachal Pradesh1
- Bhim Tal1
- Bhogapuram, Andhra Pradesh1
- Bishangarh, Rajasthan1
C
- Chennai, Tamil Nadu1,495
- Chandigarh, Chandigarh785
- Calangute, Goa764
- Candolim Beach, Goa406
- Candolim, Goa384
- Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu377
- Canacona, Goa304
- Coorg, Karnataka246
- Chikkamagaluru, Karnataka157
- Colva, Goa108
- Chhatarpur103
- Coonoor, Tamil Nadu58
- Chail, Himachal Pradesh47
- Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan47
- Cavelossim, Goa39
- Chamba, Uttarakhand39
- Chavakkad35
- Cuttack, Orissa35
- Caranzalem, Goa25
- Chinnakanal, Kerala25
- Chitradurga District17
- Chidambaram, Tamil Nadu16
- Chitrakoot, Madhya Pradesh16
- Chamoli, Uttarakhand15
- Chandrapur, Maharashtra 15
- Chowara, Kerala15
- Chakan, Maharashtra14
- Cansaulim Beach, Goa12
- Cherai Beach, Kerala12
- Changodar, Gujarat11
- Chaukori, Uttarakhand10
- Chiplun, Maharashtra10
- Courtallam, Tamil Nadu10
- Champakulam, Kerala9
- Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh9
- Chitradurga, Karnataka9
- Cooch Behar, West Bengal9
- Chimur8
- Chomu8
- Cherai, Kerala6
- Covelong, Tamil Nadu6
- Chalakudy, Kerala5
- Changanassery, Kerala5
- Churu, Rajasthan5
- Chirawa, Rajasthan4
- Chandipur, Odisha3
- Chikkaballapur, Karnataka3
- Chottanikkara3
- Chundale, Kerala3
- Coochbehar, West Bengal3
- Chapra2
- Challakere1
- Chandrapur district, Maharashtra1
- Chatra, Jharkhand1
- Cherrapunji, Meghalaya1
- Chhota Udaipur, Gujrat1
- Chinakakani, Andhra Pradesh1
- Chopta1
- Chorao Island, Goa1
D
- Delhi NCR4,917
- Dehradun, Uttarakhand917
- Dharamshala, HIMACHAL PRADESH509
- Darjeeling, West Bengal387
- Dalhousie, Himachal Pradesh196
- Digha, West Bengal157
- Dakshina Kannada District, Karnataka136
- Dwarka, Gujarat109
- Dhanaulti, Uttarakhand 71
- Durg, Chhattisgarh62
- Dhanbad, Jharkhand59
- Daman, Daman and Diu56
- Dapoli, Maharashtra56
- Deoghar, Jharkhand48
- Dhikuli, Uttarakhand 46
- Diuu41
- Durgapur, West Bengal40
- Dibrugarh, Assam32
- Dimapur, Nagaland27
- Dandeli, Karnataka24
- Dindigul, tamil Nadu22
- Dhar District, Madhya Pradesh19
- Diveagar19
- Dewas, Madhya Pradesh18
- Dhela, Uttarakhand17
- Dahej, Gujarat14
- Davanagere, Karnataka14
- Dera Bassi, Punjab13
- Darbhanga, Bihar12
- Dhule, Maharashtra12
- Dausa, Rajasthan11
- Dharampur, Himachal Pradesh11
- Dharwad, Karnataka11
- Dhari, Gujarat9
- Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu9
- Daund, Maharashtra 7
- Deogarh, Rajasthan7
- Devikulam, Kerala6
- Dholpur, Rajasthan6
- Doddaballapura, Karnataka6
- Dasada, Gujarat5
- Dooars, West Bengal4
- Dirang, Arunachal Pradesh3
- Dispur3
- Dungarpur, Rajasthan3
- Dahegam, Gujarat2
- Dholavira, Gujarat2
- Dadahu, Himachal Pradesh1
- Dankuni, West Bengal1
- Devprayag, Uttarakhand1
- Dhanachuli, Uttarakhand1
E
F
G
- Goa, Goa4,368
- Gurugram/Gurgaon, Haryana1,549
- Gujarat, Gujarat1,489
- Gangtok, Sikkim556
- Guwahati, Assam408
- Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh222
- Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh185
- Gaya, Bihar172
- Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh151
- Gulmarg, Jammu and Kashmir113
- Gandhinagar, Gujarat105
- Guruvayur, Kerala87
- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh85
- Gomti Nagar, Uttar Pradesh84
- Geyzing, Sikkim83
- Gachibowli, Telangana78
- Gokarna, Karnataka65
- Guntur, Andhra Pradesh41
- Goa Velha, Goa33
- Gandhidham, Gujarat31
- Ganpatipule, Maharashtra25
- Guirim, Goa21
- Gangavathi, Karnataka16
- Gudalur, Tamil Nadu14
- Govardhan, Uttar Pradesh12
- Gosaba, West Bengal11
- Gopalpur on Sea, Odisha9
- Guna, Madhya Pradesh8
- Guptkashi, Uttarakhand8
- Ghanerao7
- Gadag-Betageri, Karnataka5
- Giridih, Jharkhand4
- Gorai, Maharashtra4
- Gummidipundi, Tamil Nadu4
- Gondia, Maharashtra3
- Gopalganj, Bihar3
- Gandhi Sagar, Madhya Pradesh1
- Gandipet, Telangana1
- Gangotri, Uttarakhand1
- Garhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh1
- Godhra, Gujarat1
- Gokul, Mathura1
- Gondal, Gujarat1
- Gurdaspur1
H
- Hyderabad, Telangana1,738
- Haridwar, Uttarakhand534
- Haldwani, Uttarakhand262
- Hoshangabad District85
- Hosapete, Karnataka73
- Hisar, Haryana 63
- Havelock Island, Andaman & Nicobar52
- Hunder52
- Hampi, Karnataka47
- Hinjawadi, Maharashtra 45
- Howrah, West Bengal42
- Hubballi, Karnataka40
- Hassan, Karnataka34
- Hosur, KARNATAKA27
- Hoskote9
- Halol, Gujarat8
- Hoshiarpur, Punjab8
- Hanumangarh, Rajasthan7
- Hebbal, Karnataka7
- Hansi, Haryana6
- Hunsur, Karnataka5
- Hubli (HBX), Hubli3
- Hajipur, Bihar2
- Hasanganj, Uttar Pradesh2
- Hooghly, West Bengal2
- HANAMKONDA, TELANGANA1
- Hatgad, Maharashtra1
I
J
- Jaipur, Rajasthan1,730
- Jaisalmer, Rajasthan650
- Jodhpur, Rajasthan465
- Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir215
- Jalandhar, Punjab137
- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh123
- Jamshedpur, Jharkhand95
- Jim Corbett National Park, Uttarakhand95
- Jamnagar, Gujarat52
- Joshimath50
- Jorhat, Assam46
- Jalpaiguri, West Bengal45
- Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh43
- Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan15
- Junagadh, Gujarat14
- Jajapur13
- Jalgaon, Maharashtra13
- Junagarh, Gujrat13
- Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh12
- Jawhar, Maharashtra9
- Jibhi, Himachal Pradesh9
- Jawai, Rajasthan7
- Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh6
- Jispa, Himachal Pradesh6
- Jwalamukhi, Himachal Pradesh6
- Jejuri, Maharashtra4
- Jharsuguda, Odisha4
- Jalna, Maharashtra3
- Jalore, Rajasthan3
- Jamui, Bihar3
- Jaldapara, West Bengal2
- Jangipur, West Bengal2
- Jeypore, Odisha2
- Jambulne, Maharashtra1
- Jhadol, Rajasthan1
K
- Kerala, Kerala4,233
- Kolkata/Calcutta, West Bengal1,396
- Kullu, HIMACHAL PRADESH1,317
- Kochi, Kerala848
- Kangra District664
- Kodagu, Karnataka447
- Kodaikanal, Tamil Nadu323
- Kasauli, Himachal Pradesh217
- Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh204
- Katra, Jammu and Kashmir182
- Kolhapur, Maharashtra132
- Kota, Rajasthan132
- Kovalam, Kerala132
- Kalimpong, West Bengal121
- Kozhikode, Kerala116
- Kanthi, West Bengal109
- Kannur District102
- Khajuraho, Madhya Pradesh98
- Kharar, Punjab93
- Kalpetta, Kerala92
- Kannur, Kerala80
- Kasol, Himachal Pradesh76
- Kushalnagar, Karnataka71
- Karjat City70
- Kottayam, Kerala69
- Kumarakom, Kerala67
- Kanha, Madhya Pradesh63
- Kumbakonam, Tamil Nadu62
- Kumbhalgarh, Rajasthan62
- Kotagiri, Tamil Nadu58
- Kihim, Maharashtra52
- Kollam, Kerala52
- Karnal, Haryana47
- Kalyan, Maharashtra46
- Khandala, Maharashtra43
- Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir41
- Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh38
- Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu36
- Kausani, Uttarakhand34
- Kurseong, West Bengal34
- Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu33
- Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh28
- Kundapur, Karnataka27
- Kalamassery25
- Kandaghat, Himachal Pradesh24
- Kanatal23
- Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh20
- Karaikudi, Tamil Nadu17
- Kelambakkam17
- Kothamangalam, Kerala17
- Karur, Tamil Nadu15
- Kashid, Maharashtra15
- Kumily, Kerala15
- Karwar, Karnataka14
- Kaziranga, Assam14
- Kalpatta, Kerala13
- Kasargod, Kerala13
- Kodungallur, Kerala12
- Kumharsain, Himachal Pradesh12
- Karad, Maharashtra11
- Kanadukathan, Tamil Nadu9
- Kangra Valley, Himachal Pradesh9
- Kashipur, Uttarakhand9
- Kurukshetra, Haryana9
- Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh8
- Kishangarh, Rajasthan8
- Kotdwar, Uttarakhand8
- Kufri8
- Kalady, Kerala7
- Kalol, Gujarat7
- Kangra, Himachal Pradesh7
- Karauli District7
- Katihar, Bihar7
- Khopoli, Maharashtra7
- Koderma7
- Kolad, Maharashtra7
- Korba, Chhattisgarh7
- Kotabagh, Uttarakhand7
- Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu7
- Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh7
- Kathgodam, Uttarakhand 6
- Kevadia, Gujarat6
- Khajjiar, Himachal Pradesh6
- Khilchipur, Madhya Pradesh6
- Konark, Odisha6
- Koppal, Karnataka6
- Kotputli, Rajasthan6
- Kutch, Gujrat6
- Kankavli, Maharashtra5
- KATPADI, TAMIL NADU5
- Kondotty, Kerala5
- Kalyani, West Bengal4
- Kanthalloor, Kerala4
- Kapurthala4
- Kheri District, Uttar Pradesh4
- Karimnagar, Telangana3
- Kotkhai, Himachal Pradesh3
- Kudal, Goa3
- Kadi, Gujarat2
- Kappad, Kerala2
- Karauli, Rajasthan2
- Kharagpur, West Bengal2
- Khargone, Madhya Pradesh2
- Khawasa, Madhya Pradesh2
- Khimsar, Rajasthan2
- Kotda Sangani, Gujarat2
- Kuchaman, Rajasthan2
- Kudasan, Gujrat2
- Kadmat Island, Lakshadweep1
- Kallakurichi, Tamil Nadu1
- Kamshet, Maharashtra1
- Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu1
- Kedarnath, Uttarakhand1
- Khandela, Rajasthan1
- Khas Nagrota, Himachal Pradesh1
- Khiyansaria, Rajasthan1
- Kishanganj, Bihar1
- Koliyaak, Gujarat1
- Koti, Telangana1
L
- Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh741
- Leh, Jammu and Kashmir560
- Lonavala, Maharashtra536
- Ludhiana, Punjab189
- Lansdowne, Uttarakhand181
- Lachung, Sikkim48
- Latur, Maharashtra15
- Lataguri, West Bengal13
- Lachen, Sikkim12
- Lakshadweep7
- Lava, Maharashtra6
- Lakhimpur, Uttar Pradesh5
- Lachhmangarh, Rajasthan4
- Lahaul and Spiti, Himachal Pradesh3
- Lakkidi, Kerala2
- Ladakh, Ladakh1
- Luni, Rajasthan1
M
- Mumbai/Bombay, Maharashtra2,324
- Manali, Himachal pradesh1,288
- Mahabaleshwar, Maharashtra540
- Munnar, Kerala519
- Mussoorie, Uttarakhand438
- Mysuru, Karnataka420
- Mathura, Uttar Pradesh384
- Morjim, Goa264
- Madikeri, Karnataka254
- Mahipalpur, National Capital Territory of Delhi254
- Madurai, Tamil Nadu165
- Mount Abu, Rajasthan153
- Mohali, Punjab120
- Mangaluru, Karnataka115
- Mandrem, Goa108
- Mahabalipuram, TAMIL NADU98
- Mukteshwar, Uttarakhand82
- McLeod Ganj, Himachal Pradesh80
- Murud, Maharashtra76
- Mandla, Madhya Pradesh68
- Meerut, Uttar Pradesh64
- Margao, Goa58
- Majorda, Goa56
- Mararikulam, KERALA56
- Mamallapuram, Tamil Nadu55
- Malvan, Maharashtra53
- Mandarmoni, West Bengal53
- Madhapur, Telangana51
- Mapusa, Goa48
- Matheran, Maharashtra47
- Muzaffarpur, Bihar41
- Mandi, Himachal Pradesh34
- Mysore (MYQ), Mysore34
- Malappuram, Kerala32
- Mandawa, Rajasthan27
- Mashobra, Himachal Pradesh24
- Maheshwar, Madhya Pradesh22
- Mandarmani, West Bengal20
- Meppadi, Kerala20
- Morbi, Gujarat20
- Manipal, Karnataka19
- Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh19
- Mirik, West Bengal18
- Marmagao, Goa17
- Mayiladuthurai, Tamil Nadu15
- Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh13
- Mhow, Madhya Pradesh12
- Maradu, Kerala11
- Murinjapuzha, Kerala11
- Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh9
- Malda, West Bengal8
- Mettupalayam, Tamil Nadu8
- Mohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh8
- Mahad, Maharashtra7
- Mundra, Gujarat7
- Malayattoor, kerala6
- Moga6
- Madhubani, Bihar5
- Mahansar, Rajasthan5
- Malpura, Rajasthan5
- Mendarda5
- Mulshi, Maharashtra5
- Murthal, Haryana4
- Mangalore, Karnataka3
- Mobor Beach, Goa3
- Mollem, Goa3
- Munsiyari, Uttarakhand3
- Mandav2
- Marari Beach, Kerala2
- Marchula, Uttarakhand2
- Mehsana, Gujarat2
- Mohan, Uttar Pradesh2
- Mughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh2
- Muktsar, Punjab2
- Murbad, Maharashtra2
- Madambakkam, Tamil Nadu1
- Maharajganj1
- Malout, Punjab1
- Manmad, Maharashtra1
- Midnapur, West Bengal1
- Modasa, Gujarat1
- Mohania, Bihar1
- Mukutmanipur, West Bengal1
- Mullor1
N
- New Delhi / Delhi, DELHI3,544
- North Goa, Goa2,969
- Noida, UTTAR PRADESH1,085
- Nainital, Uttarakhand874
- Nagpur, Maharashtra348
- Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra309
- Nashik, Maharashtra291
- North Sikkim, Sikkim64
- Nagapattinam, Tamil Nadu62
- Nedumbassery, Kerala57
- Namchi, Sikkim46
- Nellore, Andhra Pradesh44
- Narendranagar, Uttarakhand43
- Nerul, Maharashtra36
- New Digha, West Bengal36
- Nathdwara, Rajasthan35
- Nagaon, Assam33
- Neil Island, Andaman & Nicobar27
- Narkanda, Himachal Pradesh24
- Nadia District, West Bengal23
- Neemrana, RAJASTHAN22
- Naggar, Himachal Pradesh20
- Nanded, Maharashtra20
- Nubra Valley, Ladakh19
- North Paravur, Kerala16
- Nalagarh, Himachal Pradesh14
- Namakkal, Tamil Nadu14
- Nahan, Himachal Pradesh13
- Nawalgarh, Rajasthan10
- Nadiad, Gujarat9
- Navsari, Gujarat9
- Nagaur, Rajasthan8
- Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh7
- Neeleshwar, Kerala6
- Nelamangala, Karnataka6
- Nawanshahr, Punjab5
- Nilambur, Kerala4
- Nahar Magra, Rajasthan3
- Nakinda, Maharashtra3
- Naldehra, Himachal3
- Nadukani, Kerala2
- Narlai, Rajasthan2
- Neyveli, Tamil Nadu2
- Nabadwip1
- NAIMISHARANYA, UTTAR PRADESH1
- Nandurbar, Maharashtra1
- Narmadapuram, Madhya Pradesh1
- Nattika, Kerala1
- Netrang, Gujarat1
- Nimaj, Rajasthan1
- North Lakhimpur, Assam1
O
P
- Pune, Maharashtra1,386
- Puducherry/Pondicherry, Tamil Nadu538
- Puri, Orissa437
- Patna, Bihar338
- Pushkar, Rajasthan262
- Prayagraj (Formally-Allahabad), Uttar Pradesh230
- Port Blair, Andaman And Nicobar229
- Pali, Rajasthan225
- Purba Medinipur District, West Bengal217
- Panaji, Goa208
- Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra174
- Panchgani, Maharashtra142
- Panchkula, Haryana121
- Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir115
- Palolem, Goa106
- Palampur, Himachal Pradesh89
- Pelling, Sikkim78
- Pachmarhi, Madhya Pradesh66
- Panvel, Maharashtra 54
- Palakkad, Kerala52
- Patiala, Punjab49
- Parra, Goa35
- Panipat, Haryana34
- Pathankot, Punjab27
- Palani, Tamil Nadu26
- Palakkad District25
- Patnitop, Jammu and Kashmir24
- Pollachi, Tamil Nadu21
- Poovar, Kerala20
- Phagwara, Punjab19
- Porbandar, Gujarat18
- Palghar16
- Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh16
- Purulia, West Bengal15
- Panhala, Maharashtra14
- Panna, Madhya Pradesh14
- Pench, Madhya Pradesh13
- Pernem, Goa13
- Parwanoo, Himachal Pradesh12
- Purnia, Bihar12
- Phalodi, Rajasthan11
- Palanpur, Gujrat9
- Pandharpur, Maharashtra9
- Pathanamthitta, Kerala9
- Palia Kalan, Uttar Pradesh8
- Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand8
- Pantnagar, Uttarakhand7
- Pudukkotai, Tamil Nadu7
- Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu7
- Pangong Tso Lake, Jammu And Kashmir6
- Perambalur, Tamil Nadu6
- Pinjore, Haryana6
- Pithampur, Madhya Pradesh6
- Paravur, Kerala5
- Purasaiwakkam, Tamil Nadu5
- Padappai, Tamil Nadu4
- Perintalmanna, Kerala4
- Periyar, Kerala4
- Pokhran, Rajasthan4
- Patan, Gujarat3
- Phaltan, Maharashtra 3
- Palwal, Haryana2
- Paradeep, Odisha2
- Paragpur, Himachal Pradesh2
- Parbhani, Maharashtra2
- Pench Nationalpark, Madhya Pradesh2
- Perinthalmanna, Kerala2
- Pandikkad, Kerala1
- Paralakhemundi, Odisha1
- Pathara, Odisha1
- Ponmudi, Kerala1
- Pragpur, Himachal Pradesh1
- Proddatur, Andhra Pradesh1
- Pulamanthole, Kerala1
R
- Rishikesh, Uttarakhand623
- Ramnagar, Uttarakhand254
- Raipur, Rajasthan202
- Ranchi, Jharkhand165
- Raigad, Maharashtra149
- Rajkot, Gujarat124
- Raipur111
- Rajsamand106
- Ranikhet, Uttarakhand81
- Ratnagiri, Maharashtra68
- Rameshwaram, Tamil Nadu53
- Rohtak, Haryana52
- Ramgarh, Uttarakhand38
- Ranthambore Nationalpark, Rajasthan36
- Rudrapur, Uttarakhand36
- Roorkee, Uttarakhand33
- Rajahmahendravaram, Andhra Pradesh31
- Ranakpur, Rajasthan30
- Rajgir, Bihar28
- Rewari, Delhi National Territory28
- Rameswaram, TAMIL NADU25
- Rewa, Madhya Pradesh25
- Rourkela, Orissa19
- Rudraprayag, Uttarakhand18
- Rajpipla15
- Rajgarh, Himachal Pradesh14
- Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh13
- Rajnandgaon11
- Ravangla, Sikkim11
- Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu10
- Raichur, Karnataka9
- Ramakkalmedu, Kerala9
- Raigarh, Chhattisgarh6
- Renigunta, Andhra Pradesh5
- Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh3
- Razole, Andhra Pradesh3
- Rinchenpong, Sikkim2
- Rupnagar, Punjab2
- Rajahmundry (RJA), Rajahmundry1
- Rajapalayam, Tamil Nadu1
- Ramathra Fort, Rajasthan1
- Rohet, Rajasthan1
S
- Solan District1,125
- South Goa809
- Sikkim749
- Shimla, Himachal Pradesh738
- Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir596
- Salcete, Goa394
- Shirdi, Maharashtra268
- South 24 Parganas265
- Surat, Gujarat240
- Shillong, Meghalaya186
- Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan162
- Siliguri, West Bengal158
- Salem, Tamil Nadu157
- Secunderabad, Telangana113
- Solan, Himachal Pradesh98
- Sindhudurg84
- Siolim, Goa70
- Sasan Gir, Gujarat66
- Shamshabad, Telangana62
- Shantiniketan, West Bengal47
- Sriperumbudur, Tamil Nadu47
- Sikar, Rajasthan42
- Somnath, Gujarat41
- Satara, Maharashtra39
- Seoni, Madhya Pradesh35
- Shimoga district33
- Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Have33
- Satna, Madhya Pradesh32
- Spangmik, Ladakh32
- Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh30
- Solapur, Maharashtra30
- Saligao, Goa29
- Sultan Bathery, Kerala28
- Sonipat, Haryana26
- Sangla, Himachal Pradesh24
- Shamirpet, Telangana23
- Sangli, Maharashtra22
- Sonamarg, Jammu And Kashmir22
- Srikalahasti21
- Sirmaur District20
- Sirsa, Haryana 20
- Sohagpur19
- Shivamogga, Karnataka16
- Sakleshpur, Karnataka15
- Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan14
- Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh13
- Sanand, Gujarat13
- Sagara, Karnataka12
- Silchar, Assam12
- Saputara10
- Surendranagar, Gujarat10
- Sagar, Madhya Pradesh9
- Sambalpur, Odisha9
- Seraikela, Jharkhand9
- Samastipur, Bihar8
- Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh8
- Sirkazhi, Tamil Nadu8
- Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh8
- Sundarnagar, Himachal Pradesh8
- Sunderban, West Bengal6
- Samode, Rajasthan5
- Sanchi, Madhya Pradesh5
- Sri Sathya Sai Museum, Andhra Pradesh5
- Sri Sathya Sai University, Andhra Pradesh5
- Sarchu, Sarchu4
- Shahpura, Rajasthan4
- Sindhudi, Gujarat4
- Sumerpur4
- Salasar, Rajasthan3
- Sariska National Park, Rajasthan3
- Sasaram3
- Shegaon, Maharashtra3
- Shrirampur, West Bengal3
- Srinagar, Uttarakhand, Uttarakhand3
- Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh2
- Skara, Maharashtra 2
- Srikakulam, Andhra Pradesh2
- Suratgarh, Rajasthan2
- Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab1
- Sanchore, Rajasthan1
- Sardargarh, Rajasthan1
- Satpura, Madhya Pradesh1
- Sattal, Uttarakhand1
- Shahpur, Haryana1
- Shinganahalli, Karnataka1
- Sholayur, Kerala1
- Shri Satya Sai Pandurang Kshetra, Maharashtra1
- Sringeri or Shringeri, Karnataka1
- Stok, Jammu And Kashmir1
- Sungal, Jammu Kashmir1
T
- Trivandrum, Kerala336
- Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh213
- Thekkady, Kerala176
- Tehri, Uttarakhand155
- Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala145
- Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu137
- Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu116
- Thane, Maharashtra111
- Tindivanam, Tamil Nadu92
- Thrissur, Kerala89
- Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu68
- Theog59
- Tezpur, Assam50
- Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu47
- Tala, Maharashtra45
- Tarapith, West Bengal34
- Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu29
- Talala, Gujarat27
- Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh26
- Tirunelveli District24
- Trimbak, Maharashtra 21
- Thalassery, Kerala19
- Tinsukia, Assam18
- Thodupuzha, Kerala17
- Tiruchendur16
- Tarangambadi, Tamil Nadu15
- Thoothukudi, Tamil Nadu15
- Theni, Tamil Nadu10
- Thanneermukkom, Kerala9
- Thirukkadaiyur, Tamil Nadu7
- Tosh, Himachal Pradesh6
- Tajpur, West Bengal4
- Thirumayam, Tamil Nadu4
- Thanesar3
- Tiruttani, Tamil Nadu3
- Titwala, Maharashtra3
- Tiracol, Tiracol2
- Tura, Meghalaya2
- Turia, West Bengal2
- Tadoba, Maharashtra1
- Toranagallu, Karnataka1
U
- Udaipur, Rajasthan1,172
- Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh272
- Uttara Kannada District111
- Udupi, Karnataka75
- Uttarkashi, Uttarakhand57
- Ukhimath, Uttarakhand28
- Una, Himachal Pradesh11
- Utorda Beach, Goa11
- Ulhasnagar, Maharashtra9
- Umaria, Madhya Pradesh8
- Unnao, Uttar Pradesh6
- Udumalaipettai, Tamil Nadu4
- Uttan, Maharashtra3
- Unchagaon, Uttar Pradesh1
- Unjha, Gujarat1
V
- Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh975
- Vizag/Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh305
- Vagator, Goa214
- Vadodara, Gujarat211
- Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh186
- Varkala, Kerala176
- Vrindavan, Uttar Pradesh166
- Vayittiri97
- Vellore, Tamil Nadu94
- Veraval, Gujarat60
- Vythiri, Kerala59
- Vagamon, Kerala57
- Vasco da Gama, Goa49
- Virajpet, Karnataka41
- Vapi, Gujarat32
- Varca, Goa32
- Vasai, Maharashtra 31
- Valparai, Tamil Nadu29
- Vijayapura/Bijapur, Karnataka28
- Velankanni, Tamil Nadu17
- Verem, Goa12
- Vaikom, Kerala11
- Viluppuram, Tamil Nadu7
- Virar7
- Vandanmedu, Kerala5
- Velsao Beach, Goa3
- Vizhinjam, Kerala3
- Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh3
- Valsad, Gujarat2
- Vadakara1
- Varca Beach, Goa1
- Vayalar, Kerala1
- Vazhoor, Kerala1
- Vikasnagar, Uttarakhand1
- Virudhunagar, Tamil Nadu1
W
Y
Z
No city in India matches that name. Ask us — we can still book it.